2021 Softball

Youth Softball

Township of Scotch Plains Youth Sport Policy

Download
Youth Sports Policies Draft FINAL - PDF.
Adobe Acrobat Document 359.7 KB

Fields

Evergreen Elementary School - 2280 Evergreen Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ

Farley Avenue Park - 436 Farley Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ

Jerseyland Park - 2353 Beryllium Road, Scotch Plains, NJ

Kramer Manor Park - 1950 Evelyn Street, Scotch Plains, NJ

Park Middle School (JV Field) - 580 Park Avenue, Scotch Plains, NJ

COVID-19 Check-In Forms

Evergreen Elementary School, Softball Field - https://tmsdln.com/1c0g7

 

Farley Avenue Park, Field #1 - https://tmsdln.com/1bwqq

 

Farley Avenue Park, Field #2 - https://tmsdln.com/1bwqr

 

Jerseyland Park, Softball Field - https://tmsdln.com/1c0gg

 

Kramer Manor Park, Softball Field - https://tmsdln.com/1bwr4

 

Park Middle School, JV Field - https://tmsdln.com/1bwqs

Teams, Coaches & Procedural Guidelines

 

K-1 Clinic - Group #1 - D'Alessandro

K-1 Clinic - Group #2 - Martinez

 

 

 

2nd/3rd Grade - Team #1 - Kohler/Dougherty/Ricci

2nd/3rd Grade - Team #2 - Volpe/Movsesian

2nd/3rd Grade - Team #3 - Green/Cole

2nd/3rd Grade - Team #4 - Dsurney/Hamel/Russo - HURRICANES

2nd/3rd Grade - Team #5 - Gilmartin/Napolitano/Davis

 

 

Download
2nd/3rd Grade Division
Softball Porceudural Guidelines - 2nd-3r
Adobe Acrobat Document 274.7 KB

 

4th/5th Grade - Team #1 - Bogart/Orsini/Smith

4th/5th Grade - Team #2 - Hill/Ribaudo/Weinstein

4th/5th Grade - Team #3 - Jackson/Barragato/Giannacio

4th/5th Grade - Team #4 - Needle/Scordato/Martinez

 

 

Download
4th/5th Grade Division
Softball Porceudural Guidelines - 4th-5t
Adobe Acrobat Document 272.3 KB

 

6th-8th Grade - Team #1 - Plotnick/Jackson/Pantano

6th-8th Grade - Team #2 - Moloney/Rebuth

 

Download
6th-8th Grade Division
Softball Porceudural Guidelines - 6th-8t
Adobe Acrobat Document 273.2 KB

Schedules

6th - 8th Grade Division

Date: Time: Location: Teams: Scores:
 April 13th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park JACKSON vs MOLONEY  
April 15th 6:45 PM Springfield - Jonathan Dayton HS MOLONEY @ Springfield Thunder (AWAY)  
April 20th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Metuchen 2 vs MOLONEY  
April 22nd 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park MOLONEY vs JACKSON  
April 27th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Metuchen 1 vs JACKSON  

April 29th

6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Kenilworth vs MOLONEY  
April 29th 6:45 PM Springfield -Jonathan Dayton HS JACKSON @ Springfield Lightning (AWAY)  
May 3rd 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Westfield Black vs MOLONEY  
May 4th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Cranford vs JACKSON  GAME TBD
May 6th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Springfield Thunder vs JACKSON  
May 6th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park Cranford vs MOLONEY  
May 10th 6:00 PM Westfield - Memorial Pool JACKSON @ Westfield Blue (AWAY)  
May 13th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Springfield Lightning vs MOLONEY  
May 17th 6:10 PM Kenilworth - 16th Street JACKSON @ Kenilworth (AWAY)  
May 17th 6:00 PM Westfield - Memorial Pool MOLONEY @ Westfield White (AWAY)  
May 18th 6:45 PM Springfield - Jonathan Dayton HS MOLONEY @ Springfield Tsunamis (AWAY)  
May 20th 6:30 PM FIELD TBD MOLONEY @ Roselle Park 2 (AWAY)  
May 21st 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park Mountainside vs JACKSON  
May 27th 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park Springfield Tsunamis vs JACKSON  
May 28th 8:00 PM Roselle Park - Field TBD JACKSON @ Roselle Park (AWAY)  
June 1st 6:15 PM Jerseyland Park JACKSON vs MOLONEY  
June 4th 6:15 PM Metuchen - Charles Field MOLONEY @ Metuchen 1 (AWAY)  
June 4th 8:00 PM Metuchen - Charles Field JACKSON @ Metuchen 2 (AWAY)  

4th - 5th Grade Division

Date: Time: Location: Teams: Scores:
April 13th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #4 NEEDLE vs #2 HILL  
April 15th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #3 JACKSON vs #1 BOGART  
April 20th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #3 JACKSON vs #4 NEEDLE  
April 22nd 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #2 HILL vs #1 BOGART  
April 27th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #2 HILL vs #3 JACKSON  
April 29th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #4 NEEDLE vs #1 BOGART  
May 4th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #1 BOGART vs #3 JACKSON  
May 6th 6:15 PM Park Middle - JV Field #2 HILL vs #4 NEEDLE  
May 11th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #1 BOGART vs #2 HILL  
May 13th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #4 NEEDLE vs #3 JACKSON  
May 18th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #3 JACKSON vs #2 HILL  
May 20th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #1 BOGART vs #4 NEEDLE  
May 25th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #3 JACKSON vs #1 BOGART  
May 27th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #4 NEEDLE vs #2 HILL  
June 1st 6:15 PM Park Middle - JV Field #2 HILL vs #1 BOGART  
June 3rd 6:15 PM Park Middle - JV Field #3 JACKSON vs #4 NEEDLE  
June 8th 6:15 PM Park Middle - JV Field #2 HILL vs #3 JACKSON  
June 10th 6:15 PM Kramer Manor Park #4 NEEDLE vs #1 BOGART  

2nd - 3rd Grade Division

Date: Time: Location: Teams:
 April 13th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#4 DSURNEY vs #2 VOLPE 

#3 GREEN vs #1 KOHLER

April 15th 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #1 KOHLER vs #5 GILMARTIN
April 20th 6:15 PM

Farley  Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#3 GREEN vs #4 DSURNEY

#2 VOLPE vs #1 KOHLER

April 22nd 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #2 VOLPE vs #5 GILMARTIN
April 27th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#2 VOLPE vs #3 GREEN

#4 DSURNEY vs #1 KOHLER

April 29th 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #3 GREEN vs #5 GILMARTIN
May 4th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley  Avenue Park - Field #2

#1 KOHLER vs #3 GREEN

#2 VOLPE vs #4 DSURNEY

May 6th 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #4 DSURNEY vs #5 GILMARTIN
May 11th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#5 GILMARTIN vs #1 KOHLER

#4 DSURNEY vs #3 GREEN

May 13th 6:15 PM Park Middle School - JV Field #5 GILMARTIN vs #2 VOLPE
May 18th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#1 KOHLER vs #4 DSURNEY

#2 VOLPE vs #3 GREEN

May 20th 6:15 PM Park Middle School - JV Field #5 GILMARTIN vs #3 GREEN
May 25th 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#1 KOHLER vs #3 GREEN

#2 VOLPE vs #4 DSURNEY

May 27th 6:15 PM Park Middle School - JV Field #5 GILMARTIN vs #4 DSURNEY
June 1st 6:15 PM

Farley Avenue Park - Field #1

Farley Avenue Park - Field #2

#2 VOLPE vs #5 GILMARTIN

#3 GREEN vs #4 DSURNEY

June 3rd 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #1 KOHLER vs #5 GILMARTIN
June 8th 6:15 PM Farley Avenue Park - Field #1 #1 KOHLER vs #2 VOLPE 

K-1 Clinic

Date: Time: Location: Field: Teams:
 April 17th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ 

April 24th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

May 1st 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

May 8th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

May 15th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

May 22nd 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

June 5th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ

June 12th 12:15 - 1:30 PM Farley Avenue Park

Field #1

Field #2

D'ALESSANDRO

MARTINEZ 

Score Reporting

Game scores are kept for 4th-5th and 6th-8th Grade Divisions. 

Coaches must submit scores here after each game.

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.



2021 Spring/Summer Women's Softball League (18+)

Please check back soon for information.

Information Center

Get Text Alerts


Get Email Updates

Your email address will not be shared with anyone else.